5401 Hardee St Naples, FL 34113
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $527,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,507
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5401 Hardee St, Naples, FL 34113 and is currently estimated at $408,840, approximately $271 per square foot. 5401 Hardee St is a home with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Mendes Antone
Bought by
East Port Royal Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| East Port Royal Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,582 | $171,032 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,492 | $155,484 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,492 | $141,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,538 | $128,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $116,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,105 | $106,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $96,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,864 | $87,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,561 | $79,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,568 | $72,534 | $0 | $0 |