Hyde Park Condominium 5401 S Hyde Park Blvd Unit 403 Chicago, IL 60615
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,268 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5401 S Hyde Park Blvd Unit 403, Chicago, IL 60615 and is currently estimated at $154,067. 5401 S Hyde Park Blvd Unit 403 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Harte Elementary School, Kenwood Academy High School, and Akiba-Schechter Jewish Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1996
Sold by
Branson Gayle A
Bought by
Cooksey Kaye F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,300
Outstanding Balance
$3,039
Interest Rate
8.44%
Estimated Equity
$151,028
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooksey Kaye F | $43,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooksey Kaye F | $41,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,204 | $12,831 | $639 | $12,192 |
| 2024 | $1,204 | $12,831 | $639 | $12,192 |
| 2023 | $1,147 | $9,000 | $516 | $8,484 |
| 2022 | $1,147 | $9,000 | $516 | $8,484 |
| 2021 | $1,140 | $8,999 | $515 | $8,484 |
| 2020 | $870 | $7,007 | $412 | $6,595 |
| 2019 | $844 | $7,631 | $412 | $7,219 |
| 2018 | $829 | $7,631 | $412 | $7,219 |
| 2017 | $1,056 | $8,279 | $340 | $7,939 |
| 2016 | $1,158 | $8,279 | $340 | $7,939 |
| 2015 | $1,517 | $8,279 | $340 | $7,939 |
| 2014 | $1,260 | $6,789 | $278 | $6,511 |
| 2013 | $1,235 | $6,789 | $278 | $6,511 |
Source: Public Records
About Hyde Park Condominium
Map