B
Seller's Agent in 2026
Brent Palmer
The Experience Real Estate
(605) 553-6334
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
This isn't just a house; it's the place where your family's next chapter begins. Ideally located on a prime corner lot just blocks from Bakker Park and JFK Elementary, this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom 2 bathroom residence offers the rare opportunity to own a truly move-in ready home. The main level features beautiful wood floors and a fresh, neutral paint palette that flows into the recently remodeled bathroom. Carpeted downstairs provides a cozy retreat for a family room and a home office with built-ins. Major upgrades include new furnace, central AC and energy-efficient windows to ensure total peace of mind, while the exterior serves as an entertainer's paradise. From the sprawling, fenced backyard to the two-level Trex deck with a sun-shading awning, cement patio and dedicated greenhouse, every details of this must-see home has been handled with care to provide the perfect balance of indoor comfort and outdoor freedom. Sellers related to listing agent.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Sold | $345,000 | -1.4% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 02/08/2026 02/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,682 | $289,269 | $41,216 | $248,053 |
| 2024 | $3,682 | $286,837 | $41,216 | $245,621 |
| 2023 | $3,860 | $281,089 | $41,216 | $239,873 |
| 2022 | $2,787 | $242,901 | $36,717 | $206,184 |
| 2021 | $2,754 | $204,302 | $33,930 | $170,372 |
| 2020 | $2,920 | $197,750 | $33,930 | $163,820 |
| 2019 | $2,940 | $197,750 | $33,930 | $163,820 |
| 2018 | $2,834 | $197,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,607 | $173,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,495 | $160,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,352 | $149,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,352 | $149,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $145,766 | $0 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2026
Brent Palmer
The Experience Real Estate
(605) 553-6334
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Joy Kortan
Hegg, REALTORS
(605) 212-7982
22 in this area
131 Total Sales
Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire
MLS Number: 22600505
APN: 280.82.08.024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.