5401 Seagrape Dr Fort Pierce, FL 34982
Indian River Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $368,213
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5401 Seagrape Dr, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 and is currently estimated at $344,053, approximately $250 per square foot. 5401 Seagrape Dr is a home located in St. Lucie County with nearby schools including Northport K-8 School, Parkway Elementary School, and Floresta Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
Favorite Jack W and Favorite Carolyn Sue
Bought by
Favorite Jack W and Favorite Carolyn Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Favorite Jack W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,120 | $99,945 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,078 | $97,129 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,078 | $94,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,013 | $91,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $989 | $88,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,219 | $87,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,192 | $85,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $84,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,068 | $132,600 | $43,500 | $89,100 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $123,000 | $33,300 | $89,700 |
| 2015 | $1,052 | $100,300 | $22,200 | $78,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,475 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map