5409 Seagrape Dr Fort Pierce, FL 34982
Indian River Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,211 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5409 Seagrape Dr, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 and is currently estimated at $299,053, approximately $226 per square foot. 5409 Seagrape Dr is a home located in St. Lucie County with nearby schools including Northport K-8 School, Parkway Elementary School, and Floresta Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Allman John B
Bought by
Allman John B and John B Allman Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Allman John B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Cadogan Ormel
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Hamilton Shelly Ann and Early Lottie R
Bought by
Cadogan Ormel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,300
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Sweet Nicola C
Bought by
Hamilton Shelly Ann and Early Little R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,950
Interest Rate
5.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Dalaly Kenneth J and Dalaly Rosa L
Bought by
Sweet Nicola G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,205
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allman John B | -- | None Available | |
| Allman John B | $36,000 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Cadogan Ormel | $177,000 | Buyers Title Inc | |
| Hamilton Shelly Ann | $109,000 | -- | |
| Sweet Nicola G | $73,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cadogan Ormel | $159,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Shelly Ann | $97,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Sweet Nicola G | $70,205 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,687 | $150,954 | $59,642 | $91,312 |
| 2024 | $3,528 | $245,000 | $87,500 | $157,500 |
| 2023 | $3,528 | $237,700 | $82,500 | $155,200 |
| 2022 | $3,250 | $210,000 | $76,000 | $134,000 |
| 2021 | $2,893 | $160,700 | $46,400 | $114,300 |
| 2020 | $2,652 | $139,500 | $32,000 | $107,500 |
| 2019 | $2,540 | $135,700 | $26,000 | $109,700 |
| 2018 | $2,201 | $119,300 | $20,000 | $99,300 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $108,600 | $18,800 | $89,800 |
| 2016 | $1,804 | $83,300 | $14,400 | $68,900 |
| 2015 | $1,641 | $65,800 | $9,600 | $56,200 |
| 2014 | $1,493 | $52,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map