5402 Chateau Unit 54022 Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Busse Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $208,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5402 Chateau Unit 54022, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 and is currently estimated at $189,056, approximately $189 per square foot. 5402 Chateau Unit 54022 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Willow Bend Elementary School, Carl Sandburg Junior High School, and Rolling Meadows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Patel Aroona P
Bought by
Patel Bbhaves and Patel Jaini
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,250
Outstanding Balance
$55,701
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,355
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Bbhaves | $119,000 | Altima Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Bbhaves | $89,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,231 | $15,943 | $1,977 | $13,966 |
| 2024 | $3,231 | $10,582 | $1,665 | $8,917 |
| 2023 | $3,091 | $10,582 | $1,665 | $8,917 |
| 2022 | $3,091 | $10,582 | $1,665 | $8,917 |
| 2021 | $3,193 | $9,693 | $1,092 | $8,601 |
| 2020 | $3,118 | $9,693 | $1,092 | $8,601 |
| 2019 | $3,144 | $10,865 | $1,092 | $9,773 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,795 | $936 | $5,859 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,795 | $936 | $5,859 |
| 2016 | $530 | $6,795 | $936 | $5,859 |
| 2015 | $897 | $8,129 | $832 | $7,297 |
| 2014 | $857 | $8,129 | $832 | $7,297 |
| 2013 | $296 | $8,129 | $832 | $7,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map