5402 Delores Ln Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $665,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,970
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5402 Delores Ln, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $519,758, approximately $130 per square foot. 5402 Delores Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Dueitt Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1995
Sold by
Schultz Alton W and Schultz Thelma Elizabeth
Bought by
Caruthers Bobby L and Caruthers Bobbie G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caruthers Bobby L | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Caruthers Bobby L | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $920 | $644,457 | $196,032 | $448,425 |
| 2024 | $920 | $651,488 | $196,032 | $455,456 |
| 2023 | $920 | $596,412 | $177,654 | $418,758 |
| 2022 | $8,010 | $464,746 | $168,465 | $296,281 |
| 2021 | $7,698 | $399,296 | $116,394 | $282,902 |
| 2020 | $7,495 | $452,184 | $116,394 | $335,790 |
| 2019 | $7,101 | $399,359 | $116,394 | $282,965 |
| 2018 | $1,998 | $437,733 | $116,394 | $321,339 |
| 2017 | $5,789 | $437,733 | $116,394 | $321,339 |
| 2016 | $5,263 | $368,138 | $73,512 | $294,626 |
| 2015 | $1,411 | $368,138 | $73,512 | $294,626 |
| 2014 | $1,411 | $301,536 | $73,512 | $228,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map