5402 S Richfield Way Centennial, CO 80015
Smoky Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5402 S Richfield Way, Centennial, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $511,494, approximately $278 per square foot. 5402 S Richfield Way is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Trails West Elementary School, Falcon Creek Middle School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Sutherland Diane Marie and Sutherland Michael Kent
Bought by
Ardalan Bob
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,440
Outstanding Balance
$94,236
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$417,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Halbe Nandkumar R and Halbe Shubhada N
Bought by
Sutherland Michael Kent and Sutherland Diane Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,950
Interest Rate
8.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1979
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco