5403 Brompton Cir Austin, TX 78745
South Manchaca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,000 - $1,038,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5403 Brompton Cir, Austin, TX 78745 and is currently estimated at $643,756, approximately $330 per square foot. 5403 Brompton Cir is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Odom Elementary School, Bedichek Middle School, and Crockett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2019
Sold by
Leonard Eileen P
Bought by
Patrick Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Patrick Carolyn
Bought by
Leonard Eileen P and Leonard Patrick Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Dacy David W and Dacy Nancy
Bought by
Patrick Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Leonard Eileen P | -- | None Available | |
| Patrick Carolyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patrick Carolyn | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,522 | $526,329 | $300,000 | $226,329 |
| 2023 | $5,278 | $500,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,331 | $523,125 | $350,000 | $173,125 |
| 2021 | $9,011 | $413,958 | $150,000 | $263,958 |
| 2020 | $8,386 | $390,978 | $150,000 | $240,978 |
| 2018 | $8,623 | $389,497 | $150,000 | $239,497 |
| 2017 | $7,228 | $324,126 | $100,000 | $224,126 |
| 2016 | $3,419 | $153,310 | $60,000 | $93,310 |
| 2015 | $3,990 | $167,664 | $60,000 | $107,664 |
| 2014 | $3,990 | $167,664 | $60,000 | $107,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map