5403 Chateau Unit 54033 Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Busse Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $222,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
6,500
Sq Ft
$28/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5403 Chateau Unit 54033, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 and is currently estimated at $181,442, approximately $27 per square foot. 5403 Chateau Unit 54033 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Willow Bend Elementary School, Carl Sandburg Junior High School, and Rolling Meadows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Perea Guzman Ernesto R and Delao Judith
Bought by
Aliniazee Mohammed Taskeen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Rowls Eugene V
Bought by
Guzman Ernesto R Perea
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2000
Sold by
Rowis Eugene V and Rowis Sharon K
Bought by
Rowls Eugene V and Rowls Sharon K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aliniazee Mohammed Taskeen | $69,000 | None Available | |
| Guzman Ernesto R Perea | $154,000 | Multiple | |
| Rowls Eugene V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guzman Ernesto R Perea | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,041 | $15,003 | $1,860 | $13,143 |
| 2024 | $3,041 | $9,958 | $1,567 | $8,391 |
| 2023 | $2,909 | $9,958 | $1,567 | $8,391 |
| 2022 | $2,909 | $9,958 | $1,567 | $8,391 |
| 2021 | $3,005 | $9,122 | $1,028 | $8,094 |
| 2020 | $2,934 | $9,122 | $1,028 | $8,094 |
| 2019 | $2,959 | $10,225 | $1,028 | $9,197 |
| 2018 | $2,062 | $6,395 | $881 | $5,514 |
| 2017 | $2,020 | $6,395 | $881 | $5,514 |
| 2016 | $1,881 | $6,395 | $881 | $5,514 |
| 2015 | $2,396 | $7,650 | $783 | $6,867 |
| 2014 | $2,340 | $7,650 | $783 | $6,867 |
| 2013 | $1,498 | $7,650 | $783 | $6,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map