5403 E Wilkinson Rd South Range, WI 54874
Estimated Value: $329,683 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5403 E Wilkinson Rd, South Range, WI 54874 and is currently estimated at $393,421, approximately $250 per square foot. 5403 E Wilkinson Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Superior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Lisson Richard A and Lisson Carol K
Bought by
Denston Steven R and Denston Jeanne A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Gotelaere Scott D and Gotelaere Gina L
Bought by
Lisson Richard A and Lisson Carol K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denston Steven R | $202,000 | -- | |
| Lisson Richard A | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,253 | $271,000 | $29,300 | $241,700 |
| 2024 | $3,046 | $158,100 | $16,500 | $141,600 |
| 2023 | $2,516 | $158,100 | $16,500 | $141,600 |
| 2022 | $2,386 | $158,100 | $16,500 | $141,600 |
| 2021 | $2,675 | $158,100 | $16,500 | $141,600 |
| 2020 | $2,724 | $158,100 | $16,500 | $141,600 |
| 2019 | $2,611 | $158,100 | $16,500 | $141,600 |
| 2018 | $2,610 | $158,100 | $16,500 | $141,600 |
| 2017 | $2,829 | $155,200 | $16,500 | $138,700 |
| 2016 | $3,013 | $155,200 | $16,500 | $138,700 |
| 2015 | $200 | $138,700 | $16,500 | $138,700 |
| 2014 | $2,569 | $155,200 | $16,500 | $138,700 |
| 2013 | $3,235 | $155,200 | $16,500 | $138,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map