5453 E Wilkinson Rd South Range, WI 54874
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
20
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5453 E Wilkinson Rd, South Range, WI 54874 and is currently estimated at $169,365. 5453 E Wilkinson Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Superior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Hoglund Jack S and Hoglund Tracey A
Bought by
5453 E Wilkinson Rd Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2013
Sold by
Asbury Marjory L
Bought by
Hoglund Jack S and Hoglund Tracey A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5453 E Wilkinson Rd Llc | $50,700 | -- | |
| Hoglund Jack S | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,081 | $88,300 | $41,800 | $46,500 |
| 2024 | $999 | $50,700 | $24,300 | $26,400 |
| 2023 | $976 | $50,700 | $24,300 | $26,400 |
| 2022 | $927 | $50,700 | $24,300 | $26,400 |
| 2021 | $1,028 | $50,700 | $24,300 | $26,400 |
| 2020 | $1,017 | $50,700 | $24,300 | $26,400 |
| 2019 | $988 | $50,700 | $24,300 | $26,400 |
| 2018 | $980 | $50,700 | $24,300 | $26,400 |
| 2017 | $1,010 | $50,700 | $24,300 | $26,400 |
| 2016 | $1,206 | $50,700 | $24,300 | $26,400 |
| 2015 | $200 | $26,400 | $24,300 | $26,400 |
| 2014 | $930 | $50,700 | $24,300 | $26,400 |
| 2013 | $1,145 | $50,700 | $24,300 | $26,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map