5403 Geronimo Ct Antioch, CA 94531
Lone Tree Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,000 - $660,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,041
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5403 Geronimo Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $645,933, approximately $316 per square foot. 5403 Geronimo Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Diablo Vista Elementary School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1999
Sold by
Loge Michael B
Bought by
Loge Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,620
Outstanding Balance
$44,256
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$601,677
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loge Deborah A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Loga Deborah A | $204,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loga Deborah A | $187,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,158 | $334,841 | $78,374 | $256,467 |
| 2024 | $3,908 | $328,277 | $76,838 | $251,439 |
| 2023 | $3,908 | $321,841 | $75,332 | $246,509 |
| 2022 | $3,850 | $315,531 | $73,855 | $241,676 |
| 2021 | $3,735 | $309,345 | $72,407 | $236,938 |
| 2019 | $3,644 | $300,171 | $70,260 | $229,911 |
| 2018 | $3,509 | $294,286 | $68,883 | $225,403 |
| 2017 | $3,434 | $288,517 | $67,533 | $220,984 |
| 2016 | $3,346 | $282,860 | $66,209 | $216,651 |
| 2015 | $3,594 | $278,612 | $65,215 | $213,397 |
| 2014 | $4,204 | $273,155 | $63,938 | $209,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map