Seller's Agent in 2025
Mary Rensch
NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.
(402) 690-6279
5 in this area
105 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $243,000
Charming 1.5 story with an inviting front porch. Located on a nice corner lot near Aksarben and UNMC. 2 BR, 2 BA, 1 car garage. All appliances are included. Newer carpet on the 2nd floor. Easy to show and priced to sell fast.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge Brokerage Phone: 402-690-6279 License #0940584 Listed on: 07/03/2025
Co-Listed By
NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge Brokerage Phone: 402-690-6279 License #20150291
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volz Megan | $227,000 | Rts Title | |
| Davis Leah M | -- | None Available | |
| Erixon Grace | $182,000 | Midwest Title Inc | |
| Reynolds Leah M | $112,000 | Ambassador Title Services | |
| Smejkal Audrey | $88,000 | Nebraska Land Title & Abstra | |
| Sorensen Eric M | $89,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Volz Megan | $170,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Erixon Grace | $145,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Leah M | $109,971 | |
| Previous Owner | Smejkal Audrey | $85,281 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | Sold | $227,000 | 0.0% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | For Sale | $227,000 | +25.1% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2021 11/12/21 | Sold | $181,500 | +0.9% | $212 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/08/2021 10/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/05/2021 10/05/21 | For Sale | $179,900 | +60.6% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2017 03/03/17 | Sold | $112,000 | -2.6% | $131 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/01/2017 02/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/29/2016 11/29/16 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,078 | $185,700 | $20,900 | $164,800 |
| 2024 | $3,384 | $185,700 | $20,900 | $164,800 |
| 2023 | $3,384 | $160,400 | $20,900 | $139,500 |
| 2022 | $3,424 | $160,400 | $20,900 | $139,500 |
| 2021 | $2,332 | $110,200 | $20,900 | $89,300 |
| 2020 | $2,359 | $110,200 | $20,900 | $89,300 |
| 2019 | $2,205 | $102,700 | $20,900 | $81,800 |
| 2018 | $2,208 | $102,700 | $20,900 | $81,800 |
| 2017 | $1,843 | $101,500 | $20,900 | $80,600 |
| 2016 | $1,843 | $85,900 | $5,300 | $80,600 |
| 2015 | $1,819 | $85,900 | $5,300 | $80,600 |
| 2014 | $1,819 | $85,900 | $5,300 | $80,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mary Rensch
NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.
(402) 690-6279
5 in this area
105 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jill Robson
NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.
(402) 639-6280
2 in this area
45 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ryan Potter
Real Broker NE, LLC
(402) 917-7847
3 in this area
181 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Callie Yrkoski
Better Homes and Gardens R.E.
(402) 730-8232
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2017
Elaine Milroy
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 690-3735
26 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22518493
APN: 4000-0000-21
Ask me questions while you tour the home.