5403 Hillsight St Kalamazoo, MI 49004
Estimated Value: $221,072 - $264,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5403 Hillsight St, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 and is currently estimated at $240,518, approximately $210 per square foot. 5403 Hillsight St is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Parchment High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Bedell Denise A and Boyce Denise
Bought by
Bedell Denise A and Bedell Ricki J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedell Denise A | -- | Premier Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bedell Denise A | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $949 | $105,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $692 | $105,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $660 | $93,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,192 | $78,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,145 | $75,900 | $0 | $0 |