Estimated Value: $504,000 - $657,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,249
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5403 Leandra Ct, Keyes, CA 95328 and is currently estimated at $607,289, approximately $186 per square foot. 5403 Leandra Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Keyes Elementary School, Barbara Spratling Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
Sold by
Bhupinder Singh and Sukhvir Kaur
Bought by
Singh Family 2026 Revocable Trust and Singh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Singh Bhupinder
Bought by
Singh Bhupinder and Kaur Sukhvir
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Bright Development Co
Bought by
Singh Bhupinder
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Family 2026 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Singh Bhupinder | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Singh Bhupinder | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Singh Bhupinder | $496,500 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Singh Bhupinder | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,127 | $618,500 | $210,000 | $408,500 |
| 2024 | $6,369 | $566,500 | $200,000 | $366,500 |
| 2023 | $6,462 | $566,500 | $200,000 | $366,500 |
| 2022 | $6,417 | $559,000 | $200,000 | $359,000 |
| 2021 | $5,234 | $450,000 | $160,000 | $290,000 |
| 2020 | $4,664 | $400,000 | $100,000 | $300,000 |
| 2019 | $4,684 | $400,000 | $100,000 | $300,000 |
| 2018 | $4,546 | $376,500 | $100,000 | $276,500 |
| 2017 | $4,375 | $367,000 | $75,000 | $292,000 |
| 2016 | $3,786 | $310,000 | $65,000 | $245,000 |
| 2015 | $3,950 | $331,000 | $56,000 | $275,000 |
| 2014 | $3,207 | $265,000 | $45,000 | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map