5403 Moraga Ct Bakersfield, CA 93308
Olive Drive Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $539,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,581
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5403 Moraga Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $520,493, approximately $201 per square foot. 5403 Moraga Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including San Lauren Elementary School, Beardsley Junior High School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2011
Sold by
Hubbell Raymond D
Bought by
Hubbell Raymond D and Garnett Hubbell Jodena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Bella Vista Real Estate Holdings Llc
Bought by
Hubbell Raymond D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,299
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Hassan Faiz and Hassan Shamim
Bought by
Bella Vista Real Estate Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,299
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Kyle Carter Homes Inc
Bought by
Hassan Faiz and Hassan Shamim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,775
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbell Raymond D | -- | None Available | |
| Hubbell Raymond D | $205,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bella Vista Real Estate Holdings Llc | $151,600 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hassan Faiz | $196,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hubbell Raymond D | $177,299 | |
| Previous Owner | Hassan Faiz | $156,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,941 | $272,378 | $64,379 | $207,999 |
| 2024 | $3,870 | $267,039 | $63,117 | $203,922 |
| 2023 | $3,870 | $261,805 | $61,880 | $199,925 |
| 2022 | $3,792 | $256,673 | $60,667 | $196,006 |
| 2021 | $3,688 | $251,642 | $59,478 | $192,164 |
| 2020 | $3,595 | $249,064 | $58,869 | $190,195 |
| 2019 | $3,560 | $249,064 | $58,869 | $190,195 |
| 2018 | $3,458 | $239,396 | $56,584 | $182,812 |
| 2017 | $3,402 | $234,704 | $55,475 | $179,229 |
| 2016 | $3,195 | $230,103 | $54,388 | $175,715 |
| 2015 | $3,094 | $226,649 | $53,572 | $173,077 |
| 2014 | $2,933 | $215,347 | $52,523 | $162,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map