5403 Ridgewood Rd E Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $231,310 - $288,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,575
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5403 Ridgewood Rd E, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $252,828, approximately $160 per square foot. 5403 Ridgewood Rd E is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Mcgregor Melissa S
Bought by
Mcgregor Melissa S and Hart Douglas W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,100
Outstanding Balance
$80,124
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Sold by
Brown James R and Brown Mary A
Bought by
Mcgregor Melissa S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,405
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Brown James R
Bought by
Mcgregor Melissa S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1995
Sold by
Middleton L Lynne
Bought by
Mcgregor Timothy A and Mcgregor Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,150
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgregor Melissa S | -- | Team Title & Closing Service | |
| Mcgregor Melissa S | $129,900 | None Available | |
| Mcgregor Melissa S | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Brown James R | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgregor Timothy A | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgregor Melissa S | $123,100 | |
| Closed | Mcgregor Melissa S | $123,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown James R | $93,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgregor Melissa S | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgregor Timothy A | $84,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,112 | $64,140 | $13,410 | $50,730 |
| 2024 | $2,043 | $48,310 | $11,700 | $36,610 |
| 2023 | $2,043 | $48,310 | $11,700 | $36,610 |
| 2022 | $2,051 | $48,310 | $11,700 | $36,610 |
| 2021 | $2,124 | $42,420 | $9,210 | $33,210 |
| 2020 | $2,126 | $42,420 | $9,210 | $33,210 |
| 2019 | $2,167 | $42,420 | $9,210 | $33,210 |
| 2018 | $1,993 | $37,450 | $10,230 | $27,220 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $38,452 | $10,231 | $28,221 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $38,452 | $10,231 | $28,221 |
| 2015 | $1,784 | $38,452 | $10,231 | $28,221 |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $38,452 | $10,231 | $28,221 |
| 2013 | $1,743 | $38,452 | $10,231 | $28,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map