5404 Chenault Place Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $309,410 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5404 Chenault Place, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $331,603, approximately $180 per square foot. 5404 Chenault Place is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Symmes Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2014
Sold by
Greenberg Daniel A and Greenberg Meagan
Bought by
Ih3 Property Florida Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Hernandez Jose M and Negron Sadelis E Delarosa
Bought by
Greenberg Daniel A and Snyder Meagan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Conlyn Craig and Conlyn Laura
Bought by
Hernandez Jose M and Negron Sadelis E Delarosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,887
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1997
Sold by
Ih Brandon Homes Inc
Bought by
Conlyn Laura L and Conlyn Craig M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,250
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ih3 Property Florida Lp | $120,000 | Total Home Title Llc | |
| Greenberg Daniel A | $195,000 | Benchmark Title Agency Inc | |
| Hernandez Jose M | $139,000 | Epic Title Services Inc | |
| Conlyn Laura L | $84,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Greenberg Daniel A | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Jose M | $137,887 | |
| Previous Owner | Conlyn Laura L | $80,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,458 | $231,619 | $65,650 | $165,969 |
| 2024 | $4,458 | $231,619 | $65,650 | $165,969 |
| 2023 | $4,143 | $221,771 | $55,802 | $165,969 |
| 2022 | $3,818 | $214,378 | $55,802 | $158,576 |
| 2021 | $3,377 | $161,056 | $45,955 | $115,101 |
| 2020 | $3,184 | $152,644 | $39,390 | $113,254 |
| 2019 | $3,066 | $149,050 | $36,108 | $112,942 |
| 2018 | $2,837 | $137,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,606 | $121,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,742 | $115,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,650 | $108,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,386 | $104,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,477 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map