5410 Chenault Place Unit 1 Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $365,612
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5410 Chenault Place Unit 1, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $350,653, approximately $237 per square foot. 5410 Chenault Place Unit 1 is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Symmes Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Roach Franklin D and Roach Denise Lee
Bought by
Falson Theodore W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$80,359
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$270,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Casto Catherine J and Casto S
Bought by
Roach Franklin D and Roach Denise L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,750
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Johnson Catherine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |