5404 Dover Place Madison, WI 53716
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,590 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5404 Dover Place, Madison, WI 53716 and is currently estimated at $387,898, approximately $355 per square foot. 5404 Dover Place is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Sennett Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Mack Veronica G and Mack Smart Veronica
Bought by
Vgm Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vgm Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mack Veronica G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,180 | $350,800 | $75,500 | $275,300 |
| 2024 | $10,505 | $316,600 | $75,500 | $241,100 |
| 2023 | $5,100 | $301,800 | $72,000 | $229,800 |
| 2022 | $10,513 | $283,600 | $67,700 | $215,900 |
| 2021 | $4,777 | $240,300 | $67,700 | $172,600 |
| 2020 | $4,681 | $220,500 | $62,100 | $158,400 |
| 2019 | $4,394 | $208,000 | $58,600 | $149,400 |
| 2018 | $4,112 | $194,400 | $54,800 | $139,600 |
| 2017 | $4,143 | $186,900 | $54,800 | $132,100 |
| 2016 | $3,919 | $173,100 | $50,700 | $122,400 |
| 2015 | $3,986 | $169,700 | $45,100 | $124,600 |
| 2014 | $3,902 | $169,700 | $45,100 | $124,600 |
| 2013 | $3,897 | $169,700 | $45,100 | $124,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map