NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $357,000 - $418,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,636 Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 6, 2019

Last sale price $244,500 $149 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,658 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2019

All the updates have been done for you in this cozy 3 bedroom ranch in an ideal location. Add your personal touches to this blank canvas and make it your perfect home. Walk into an open floor plan with gleaming refinished original hardwoods and a brand new kitchen! Stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and gorgeous new cabinets. Finished basement offers a giant family room, bonus room, bathroom and tons of storage. You'll love the fully fenced backyard with large deck, patio and extra large 2 car garage. Lots of outdoor space for play, a garden, and entertaining. See update sheet for full list.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jami Erickson

Realty Executives Capital City License #77468-94 Listed on: 06/28/2019

Realty Executives Capital City

Last Buyer's Agent

Jan McGee

Stark Company, REALTORS License #52471-94

Stark Company, REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,253

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 72.5x123

• Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,253

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Madison
  • Status Detail: Sold
  • Mailing City: Madison
  • Class: Single Family
  • Type: Single Family
  • Type Of Property: 1 story
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Barrier Free: Open floor plan, First floor bedroom, First floor full bath, Level drive, Level lot, Low pile or no carpeting
  • Items Excluded: Seller's Personal Property
  • Items Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal, Water Softener, Washer, Dryer, Some Window Coverings
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 223.9
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1092
  • Finished Non Exp Sq Ft: 544
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1636
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 13x12, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12x11, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 11x11, On Level: M
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 13x13, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 16x13, On Level: M
  • Dining Area: Dimensions: 10x10, On Level: M
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 40x11, On Level: L
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Interior Amenities: Wood or sim. wood floor, Washer, Dryer, Air cleaner, Water softener inc, Cable available, At Least 1 tub
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: None

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio, Fenced Yard

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage: 2 car, Detached
  • Total Full Garage Stalls: 2

Utilities

  • Fuel: Natural gas
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Municipal water, Municipal sewer

Schools

  • Elementary School: Henderson
  • High School: Lafollette
  • Middle School: Sennett
  • School District: Madison

Lot Info

  • Estimated Aces: 0.2
  • Lot Description: Close to busline
  • Lot Dimensions: 72.5X123
  • Zoning: Res
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 4253
  • Tax Year: 2018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2019
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$244,500
Premium/Discount to List
$4,600
1.92%
Current Estimated Value
$386,135

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$141,635
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Demets David L and Demets Kathryn J
Bought by
Demets David L and Demets Kathryn J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Neslon Group Of Madison
Bought by
Denmets David L and Denmets Kathjryn J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Gannon Edward J and Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Nelson Group Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,450
Interest Rate
5.74%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kreul Royce E $244,500 Knight Barry Title
Demets David L -- None Available
Denmets David L $175,000 None Available
The Nelson Group Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Denmets David L $140,000
Previous Owner The Nelson Group Llc $117,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/06/2019 08/06/19 Sold $244,500 +1.9% $149 / Sq Ft
07/04/2019 07/04/19 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2019 06/28/19 For Sale $239,900 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,164 $388,900 $74,400 $314,500
2024 $12,260 $351,000 $74,400 $276,600
2023 $6,028 $334,600 $70,900 $263,700
2022 $12,294 $314,500 $66,600 $247,900
2021 $5,644 $266,500 $66,600 $199,900
2020 $5,414 $244,500 $61,100 $183,400
2019 $4,563 $205,800 $57,600 $148,200
2018 $4,253 $192,300 $53,800 $138,500
2017 $4,235 $184,900 $53,800 $131,100
2016 $4,024 $171,200 $49,800 $121,400
2015 $4,067 $167,800 $42,100 $125,700
2014 $3,988 $167,800 $42,100 $125,700
2013 $3,951 $167,800 $42,100 $125,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1861910

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 0710-212-0711-5

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.