5404 Franklin Rd Marion, NY 14505
Estimated Value: $190,080 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5404 Franklin Rd, Marion, NY 14505 and is currently estimated at $217,020, approximately $173 per square foot. 5404 Franklin Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Marion Elementary School and Marion Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,109 | $93,900 | $11,500 | $82,400 |
| 2024 | $4,109 | $93,900 | $11,500 | $82,400 |
| 2023 | $4,059 | $93,900 | $11,500 | $82,400 |
| 2022 | $4,031 | $93,900 | $11,500 | $82,400 |
| 2021 | $3,954 | $93,900 | $11,500 | $82,400 |
| 2020 | $6,291 | $93,900 | $11,500 | $82,400 |
| 2019 | $6,253 | $93,900 | $11,500 | $82,400 |
| 2018 | $3,782 | $93,900 | $11,500 | $82,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $93,900 | $11,500 | $82,400 |
| 2016 | $2,443 | $55,000 | $5,300 | $49,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,000 | $5,300 | $49,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,000 | $5,300 | $49,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map