5404 Hallmark Rd Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,433 - $525,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,438
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5404 Hallmark Rd, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $483,608, approximately $198 per square foot. 5404 Hallmark Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,952 | $413,960 | $95,625 | $318,335 |
| 2024 | $2,463 | $239,610 | $57,187 | $182,423 |
| 2023 | $2,336 | $239,610 | $57,187 | $182,423 |
| 2022 | $2,243 | $239,610 | $57,187 | $182,423 |
| 2021 | $2,030 | $239,610 | $57,187 | $182,423 |
| 2020 | $1,988 | $239,610 | $57,187 | $182,423 |
| 2019 | $1,988 | $239,610 | $57,187 | $182,423 |
| 2018 | $2,219 | $248,302 | $38,125 | $210,177 |
| 2017 | $2,194 | $248,302 | $38,125 | $210,177 |
| 2016 | $2,101 | $248,302 | $38,125 | $210,177 |
| 2015 | $2,184 | $227,306 | $43,655 | $183,651 |
| 2014 | $2,184 | $227,306 | $43,655 | $183,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map