5404 Oster Dr Killeen, TX 76542
Estimated Value: $270,236 - $282,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,953
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5404 Oster Dr, Killeen, TX 76542 and is currently estimated at $277,809, approximately $94 per square foot. 5404 Oster Dr is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Saegert Elementary School, Charles E. Patterson Middle School, and C. E. Ellison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Cannie Andre and Cannie Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,555
Outstanding Balance
$45,881
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$231,928
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Pointer Rebecca and Pointer Gene L
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannie Andre | -- | Botts Title Company | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $136,602 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cannie Andre | $139,555 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,716 | $277,058 | $42,000 | $235,058 |
| 2024 | $5,453 | $277,058 | $42,000 | $235,058 |
| 2023 | $5,245 | $280,763 | $30,000 | $250,763 |
| 2022 | $5,284 | $254,310 | $30,000 | $224,310 |
| 2021 | $4,652 | $196,066 | $30,000 | $166,066 |
| 2020 | $4,222 | $169,393 | $30,000 | $139,393 |
| 2019 | $4,726 | $181,543 | $16,250 | $165,293 |
| 2018 | $4,054 | $165,152 | $16,250 | $148,902 |
| 2017 | $4,164 | $168,756 | $16,250 | $152,506 |
| 2016 | $3,871 | $156,890 | $16,250 | $140,640 |
| 2015 | $3,931 | $163,374 | $16,250 | $147,124 |
| 2014 | $3,931 | $159,190 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map