5404 W 56th St Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,023
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5404 W 56th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $296,506, approximately $289 per square foot. 5404 W 56th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2017
Sold by
Sorlie Kenneth J
Bought by
Sorlie Collin W and Burkett-Sorlie Taren K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Kenneth J Kenneth J and Sorlie Annette L
Bought by
Sorlie Kenneth J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorlie Collin W | -- | -- | |
| Sorlie Kenneth J | -- | Rels Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,249 | $256,700 | $29,100 | $227,600 |
| 2024 | $4,249 | $265,300 | $29,100 | $236,200 |
| 2023 | $3,608 | $255,100 | $29,100 | $226,000 |
| 2022 | $3,252 | $216,100 | $29,100 | $187,000 |
| 2021 | $2,819 | $176,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,819 | $179,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,705 | $168,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,495 | $161,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,281 | $156,231 | $25,740 | $130,491 |
| 2016 | $2,281 | $142,390 | $25,740 | $116,650 |
| 2015 | $2,251 | $135,164 | $25,740 | $109,424 |
| 2014 | $2,136 | $131,136 | $25,857 | $105,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map