5405 72nd St Flushing, NY 11378
Maspeth Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,483
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5405 72nd St, Flushing, NY 11378. 5405 72nd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Ps 58 School Of Heroes, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | -- | $8,023 | $4,618 | $3,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map