5405 Canada Rd Birch Run, MI 48415
Estimated Value: $247,697 - $317,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,208
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5405 Canada Rd, Birch Run, MI 48415 and is currently estimated at $284,424, approximately $128 per square foot. 5405 Canada Rd is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Marshall Greene Middle School, and Birch Run High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $895 | $127,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $868 | $110,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $826 | $112,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,206 | $102,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,008 | $94,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,962 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,868 | $86,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $721 | $82,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,666 | $83,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,647 | $80,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,800 | $0 | $62,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map