5405 Fillmore Ave Brooklyn, NY 11234
Flatlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $870,000 - $956,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,125
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5405 Fillmore Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $917,000, approximately $431 per square foot. 5405 Fillmore Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 203 Floyd Bennett, Success Academy Charter School - Bergen Beach, and Yeshivah of Crown Heights.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
Katz Peter A
Bought by
Foushee Patricia King
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,030
Interest Rate
8.16%
Estimated Equity
$844,970
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foushee Patricia King | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foushee Patricia King | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,178 | $59,220 | $10,080 | $49,140 |
| 2025 | $6,178 | $52,680 | $10,080 | $42,600 |
| 2024 | $6,178 | $60,060 | $10,080 | $49,980 |
| 2023 | $6,200 | $55,740 | $10,080 | $45,660 |
| 2022 | $5,749 | $46,860 | $10,080 | $36,780 |
| 2021 | $5,718 | $38,760 | $10,080 | $28,680 |
| 2019 | $5,362 | $35,280 | $10,080 | $25,200 |
| 2018 | $5,186 | $25,438 | $7,052 | $18,386 |
| 2017 | $4,892 | $23,999 | $7,149 | $16,850 |
| 2016 | $4,526 | $22,641 | $7,908 | $14,733 |
| 2015 | $3,490 | $21,360 | $8,700 | $12,660 |
| 2014 | $3,490 | $21,360 | $8,700 | $12,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map