5405 Janet Ct Oak Forest, IL 60452
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5405 Janet Ct, Oak Forest, IL 60452 and is currently estimated at $288,683, approximately $236 per square foot. 5405 Janet Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kimberly Heights Elementary School, Scarlet Oak Elementary School, and Arbor Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
Sold by
Dewan Timothy G and Dewan Frances M
Bought by
The Dewan Land Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Dewan Land Trust | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,480 | $24,000 | $4,115 | $19,885 |
| 2024 | $7,480 | $24,000 | $4,115 | $19,885 |
| 2023 | $6,717 | $24,000 | $4,115 | $19,885 |
| 2022 | $6,717 | $17,842 | $3,658 | $14,184 |
| 2021 | $6,592 | $17,840 | $3,657 | $14,183 |
| 2020 | $6,455 | $17,840 | $3,657 | $14,183 |
| 2019 | $5,946 | $16,680 | $3,429 | $13,251 |
| 2018 | $5,812 | $16,680 | $3,429 | $13,251 |
| 2017 | $5,812 | $16,680 | $3,429 | $13,251 |
| 2016 | $5,864 | $15,420 | $3,200 | $12,220 |
| 2015 | $5,641 | $15,420 | $3,200 | $12,220 |
| 2014 | $6,168 | $16,915 | $3,200 | $13,715 |
| 2013 | $5,811 | $17,801 | $3,200 | $14,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map