5405 Ogilby Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Merrihill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,611 - $462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5405 Ogilby Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $437,903, approximately $386 per square foot. 5405 Ogilby Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Coyle Avenue Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and San Juan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Kelley Martha E
Bought by
Stamey Charles and Beltran Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Outstanding Balance
$189,935
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$247,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Kelley Martha E and Kelley Phillip Wayne
Bought by
Kelley Martha E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,160
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Shull Timothy Allan and Shull Margaret
Bought by
Vanhouton Martha E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stamey Charles | $235,000 | Stewart Title Company Of Sac | |
| Kelley Martha E | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Vanhouton Martha E | $225,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stamey Charles | $230,743 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelley Martha E | $149,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanhouton Martha E | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,218 | $272,731 | $75,435 | $197,296 |
| 2024 | $5,218 | $267,384 | $73,956 | $193,428 |
| 2023 | $5,051 | $262,142 | $72,506 | $189,636 |
| 2022 | $4,179 | $257,003 | $71,085 | $185,918 |
| 2021 | $4,631 | $251,965 | $69,692 | $182,273 |
| 2020 | $4,531 | $249,383 | $68,978 | $180,405 |
| 2019 | $4,504 | $244,494 | $67,626 | $176,868 |
| 2018 | $5,312 | $239,700 | $66,300 | $173,400 |
| 2017 | $2,890 | $235,000 | $65,000 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $2,651 | $226,232 | $40,398 | $185,834 |
| 2015 | $2,451 | $209,475 | $37,406 | $172,069 |
| 2014 | $2,331 | $199,500 | $35,625 | $163,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map