5405 Ross Rd Memphis, TN 38141
Parkway Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,642 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5405 Ross Rd, Memphis, TN 38141 and is currently estimated at $225,161, approximately $140 per square foot. 5405 Ross Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Highland Oaks Elementary School, Highland Oaks Middle School, and Southwind High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Williams James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,393
Outstanding Balance
$65,604
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$159,557
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2008
Sold by
Harris Fred A
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Credit Suisse First Boston Heat 2004-7
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Newson Frank J
Bought by
Harris Fred and Harris Fred A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,920
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Strebeck William R
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams James | $104,000 | Associates Closing & Title | |
| Us Bank Na | $97,500 | None Available | |
| Harris Fred | $119,900 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Hud | $75,692 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams James | $102,393 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Fred | $95,920 | |
| Closed | Harris Fred | $23,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,483 | $55,825 | $11,925 | $43,900 |
| 2024 | $1,483 | $43,750 | $6,800 | $36,950 |
| 2023 | $1,483 | $43,750 | $6,800 | $36,950 |
| 2022 | $1,483 | $43,750 | $6,800 | $36,950 |
| 2021 | $1,509 | $43,750 | $6,800 | $36,950 |
| 2020 | $1,276 | $31,500 | $6,800 | $24,700 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $31,500 | $6,800 | $24,700 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $31,500 | $6,800 | $24,700 |
| 2017 | $1,295 | $31,500 | $6,800 | $24,700 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $25,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $25,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map