5405 S J St Oxnard, CA 93033
South Winds NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $735,471 - $886,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,761
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5405 S J St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $806,618, approximately $458 per square foot. 5405 S J St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Richard Bard Elementary School and Hueneme High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1996
Sold by
Magdaleno Salvador and Magdaleno Yolanda C
Bought by
Hurtado Francisco and Hurtado Maria Elena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurtado Francisco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,397 | $282,047 | $148,380 | $133,667 |
| 2024 | $3,397 | $276,517 | $145,470 | $131,047 |
| 2023 | $3,198 | $271,096 | $142,618 | $128,478 |
| 2022 | $3,133 | $265,781 | $139,822 | $125,959 |
| 2021 | $3,172 | $260,570 | $137,080 | $123,490 |
| 2020 | $3,229 | $257,900 | $135,675 | $122,225 |
| 2019 | $3,133 | $252,844 | $133,015 | $119,829 |
| 2018 | $3,019 | $247,887 | $130,407 | $117,480 |
| 2017 | $2,922 | $243,027 | $127,850 | $115,177 |
| 2016 | $2,784 | $238,263 | $125,344 | $112,919 |
| 2015 | $2,826 | $234,686 | $123,462 | $111,224 |
| 2014 | $2,776 | $230,092 | $121,045 | $109,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map