5405 Spring Dr Mobile, AL 36693
Terrace Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,952 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5405 Spring Dr, Mobile, AL 36693 and is currently estimated at $215,988, approximately $118 per square foot. 5405 Spring Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Olive J. Dodge Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2025
Sold by
Keller Janet and Fincher Robert Allen
Bought by
Fincher Janet K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,800
Outstanding Balance
$116,602
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Kaiser Brian E and Kaiser Gayle Anne
Bought by
Fincher Robert A and Keller Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fincher Janet K | $87,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fincher Robert A | $96,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fincher Janet K | $116,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Fincher Robert A | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,049 | $17,410 | $3,000 | $14,410 |
| 2024 | $1,049 | $16,560 | $2,500 | $14,060 |
| 2023 | $996 | $15,430 | $2,750 | $12,680 |
| 2022 | $825 | $14,020 | $2,750 | $11,270 |
| 2021 | $802 | $13,660 | $2,200 | $11,460 |
| 2020 | $802 | $13,660 | $2,500 | $11,160 |
| 2019 | $708 | $12,190 | $2,500 | $9,690 |
| 2018 | $659 | $11,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $659 | $11,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $644 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $710 | $12,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map