5408 Spring Dr Mobile, AL 36693
Terrace Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,564 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5408 Spring Dr, Mobile, AL 36693 and is currently estimated at $193,891, approximately $111 per square foot. 5408 Spring Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Olive J. Dodge Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Grandon Baker Iii Murphy and Baker Cheryl T
Bought by
Baker Kelsey Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Outstanding Balance
$92,170
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Baker Murphy Grandon
Bought by
Baker Murphy Grandon and Baker Cheryl T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Kelsey Leigh | $110,000 | Dst | |
| Baker Murphy Grandon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Kelsey Leigh | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $890 | $14,920 | $3,000 | $11,920 |
| 2024 | $890 | $14,130 | $2,500 | $11,630 |
| 2023 | $841 | $13,560 | $2,750 | $10,810 |
| 2022 | $727 | $12,480 | $2,750 | $9,730 |
| 2021 | $701 | $12,090 | $2,200 | $9,890 |
| 2020 | $1,527 | $12,020 | $2,500 | $9,520 |
| 2019 | $1,361 | $21,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $20,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $20,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,238 | $19,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,347 | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map