5405 W 50th St Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5405 W 50th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $333,230, approximately $227 per square foot. 5405 W 50th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,231 | $308,800 | $39,400 | $269,400 |
| 2024 | $4,231 | $324,300 | $39,400 | $284,900 |
| 2023 | $4,450 | $312,000 | $39,400 | $272,600 |
| 2022 | $4,010 | $264,100 | $39,400 | $224,700 |
| 2021 | $3,814 | $224,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,814 | $241,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,423 | $211,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,041 | $203,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,995 | $188,315 | $38,400 | $149,915 |
| 2016 | $2,995 | $185,707 | $38,400 | $147,307 |
| 2015 | $2,964 | $176,772 | $38,400 | $138,372 |
| 2014 | $2,811 | $171,531 | $38,400 | $133,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map