5406 80th St Lubbock, TX 79424
South West Lubbock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5406 80th St, Lubbock, TX 79424 and is currently estimated at $231,697, approximately $124 per square foot. 5406 80th St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Whiteside Elementary School, Irons Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2024
Sold by
Knowles Josiah and Knowles Kaycie
Bought by
Dixon William E and Dixon Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Wallace Joyce A and Wallace Donald Keith
Bought by
Knowles Josiah and Knowles Kaycie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,800
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1988
Sold by
White John P
Bought by
Wallace Calvin E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1987
Sold by
West Hirum E
Bought by
Wallace Calvin E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1987
Bought by
Wallace Calvin E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon William E | -- | Hub City Title | |
| Knowles Josiah | -- | Hub City Title | |
| Wallace Calvin E | -- | -- | |
| Wallace Calvin E | -- | -- | |
| Wallace Calvin E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knowles Josiah | $174,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,752 | $226,917 | $11,250 | $215,667 |
| 2024 | $37 | $201,544 | $11,250 | $190,294 |
| 2023 | $2,803 | $200,487 | $11,250 | $194,100 |
| 2022 | $3,690 | $182,261 | $11,250 | $175,070 |
| 2021 | $3,548 | $165,692 | $11,250 | $154,442 |
| 2020 | $3,483 | $160,176 | $11,250 | $148,926 |
| 2019 | $3,423 | $152,454 | $11,250 | $141,204 |
| 2018 | $3,427 | $152,454 | $11,250 | $141,204 |
| 2017 | $3,307 | $146,938 | $11,250 | $135,688 |
| 2016 | $3,183 | $141,422 | $11,250 | $130,172 |
| 2015 | $1,539 | $137,146 | $11,250 | $125,896 |
| 2014 | $1,539 | $124,992 | $11,250 | $113,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map