5406 E Balch Ave Fresno, CA 93727
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $373,070
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5406 E Balch Ave, Fresno, CA 93727 and is currently estimated at $368,018, approximately $231 per square foot. 5406 E Balch Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Easterby Elementary School, Kings Canyon Middle School, and Sunnyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
Jitsumyo Stanley M and Jitsumyo Stanley M
Bought by
Jitsumyo Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Jitsumyo Stanley M and Jitsumyo Sandra L
Bought by
Jitsumyo Stanley M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Jitsumyo Akira
Bought by
Jitsumyo Akira
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jitsumyo Richard A | -- | None Available | |
| Jitsumyo Stanley M | -- | None Available | |
| Jitsumyo Stanley M | -- | None Available | |
| Jitsumyo Akira | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,908 | $307,749 | $63,672 | $244,077 |
| 2023 | $3,686 | $295,800 | $61,200 | $234,600 |
| 2022 | $3,636 | $290,000 | $60,000 | $230,000 |
| 2021 | $953 | $74,640 | $12,347 | $62,293 |
| 2020 | $949 | $73,876 | $12,221 | $61,655 |
| 2019 | $913 | $72,429 | $11,982 | $60,447 |
| 2018 | $894 | $71,010 | $11,748 | $59,262 |
| 2017 | $879 | $69,618 | $11,518 | $58,100 |
| 2016 | $850 | $68,254 | $11,293 | $56,961 |
| 2015 | $838 | $67,230 | $11,124 | $56,106 |
| 2014 | $832 | $65,914 | $10,907 | $55,007 |
Source: Public Records
Map