5406 Leumas Rd Cincinnati, OH 45239
East Monfort Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $316,229
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5406 Leumas Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45239 and is currently estimated at $309,807, approximately $153 per square foot. 5406 Leumas Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Monfort Heights Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2012
Sold by
The Village Of Lincoln Heights
Bought by
The Village Of Lincoln Heights
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1992
Sold by
Liebhaber Jr Frank B
Bought by
Averbeck David A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Village Of Lincoln Heights | -- | Attorney | |
| Averbeck David A | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,097 | $93,370 | $16,100 | $77,270 |
| 2024 | $4,982 | $93,370 | $16,100 | $77,270 |
| 2023 | $5,003 | $93,370 | $16,100 | $77,270 |
| 2022 | $4,212 | $64,138 | $15,680 | $48,458 |
| 2021 | $3,863 | $64,138 | $15,680 | $48,458 |
| 2020 | $3,897 | $64,138 | $15,680 | $48,458 |
| 2019 | $3,843 | $57,267 | $14,000 | $43,267 |
| 2018 | $3,425 | $57,267 | $14,000 | $43,267 |
| 2017 | $3,240 | $57,267 | $14,000 | $43,267 |
| 2016 | $3,353 | $58,370 | $13,860 | $44,510 |
| 2015 | $3,381 | $58,370 | $13,860 | $44,510 |
| 2014 | $3,387 | $58,370 | $13,860 | $44,510 |
| 2013 | $3,201 | $58,958 | $14,000 | $44,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map