5406 White Blaze Terrace Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $676,000 - $803,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5406 White Blaze Terrace, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $758,022, approximately $292 per square foot. 5406 White Blaze Terrace is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Gene Witt Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Sexton Janice L and Sexton Trust
Bought by
Sexton Russell C and Russell C Sexton Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2012
Sold by
Sexton Russell C and Sexton Janice L
Bought by
Sexton Russell C and Sexton Janice L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2012
Sold by
Sexton Trust
Bought by
Russell C Sexton Trust and Sexton
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Cherokee Creek Inc
Bought by
Sexton Russell and Sexton Janice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sexton Russell C | -- | Attorney | |
| Sexton Russell C | -- | Attorney | |
| Russell C Sexton Trust | $100 | Brewster Dale | |
| Sexton Russell | $105,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |