5407 3rd Ave Key West, FL 33040
Estimated Value: $678,861 - $859,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5407 3rd Ave, Key West, FL 33040 and is currently estimated at $734,465, approximately $459 per square foot. 5407 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Gerald Adams Elementary School, Key West High School, and The College Of The Florida Keys Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2025
Sold by
Rivera Rolando
Bought by
Rivera Rolando and Rivera Michelle Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2024
Sold by
Rivera Rolando and Rivera Michaelle Katherine
Bought by
Rivera Rolando
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2024
Sold by
Rivera Rolando
Bought by
Rivera Rolando and Rivera Rolando
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
Bought by
Rivera Rolando and Rivera Lourdes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1973
Bought by
Rivera Rolando and Rivera Lourdes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Rolando | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rivera Rolando | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rivera Rolando | -- | Madison Settlement Services | |
| Rivera Rolando | -- | Madison Settlement Services | |
| Rivera Rolando | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rivera Rolando | $30,000 | -- | |
| Rivera Rolando | $8,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rivera Rolando | $409,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,430 | $578,222 | $270,510 | $307,712 |
| 2024 | $1,306 | $151,154 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,306 | $146,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,301 | $142,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $849 | $138,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $843 | $136,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $825 | $133,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $810 | $130,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $793 | $128,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $805 | $125,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $822 | $124,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $826 | $123,678 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map