5407 Brookside Rd Independence, OH 44131
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $337,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,081
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5407 Brookside Rd, Independence, OH 44131 and is currently estimated at $291,394, approximately $269 per square foot. 5407 Brookside Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Independence Primary School, Independence Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Salupo Salvatore Lewis and Salupo Salvatore L
Bought by
Salupo Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
Salupo Deborah
Bought by
Salupo Theresa and Metz Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1976
Sold by
Salupo Salvatore Lewis and Salupo V
Bought by
Salupo Salvatore L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Salupo Salvatore Lewis and Salupo Salupo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salupo Deborah | -- | Attorney | |
| Salupo Theresa | $131,490 | Attorney | |
| Salupo Salvatore L | -- | -- | |
| Salupo Salvatore Lewis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,837 | $93,240 | $20,615 | $72,625 |
| 2024 | $3,991 | $93,240 | $20,615 | $72,625 |
| 2023 | $2,428 | $55,300 | $19,950 | $35,350 |
| 2022 | $2,895 | $55,300 | $19,950 | $35,350 |
| 2021 | $2,853 | $55,300 | $19,950 | $35,350 |
| 2020 | $2,791 | $50,750 | $18,310 | $32,450 |
| 2019 | $3,080 | $165,800 | $52,300 | $113,500 |
| 2018 | $2,708 | $58,030 | $18,310 | $39,730 |
| 2017 | $2,841 | $51,140 | $15,400 | $35,740 |
| 2016 | $2,331 | $51,140 | $15,400 | $35,740 |
| 2015 | $2,308 | $51,140 | $15,400 | $35,740 |
| 2014 | $2,122 | $47,360 | $14,250 | $33,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map