Seller's Agent in 2012
Diane Weseloh
Keller Williams Elevate
(216) 440-0432
93 in this area
630 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $348,000
Must See! Very spacious cape cod-over 2,000 SF above grade (per tax record). Much larger than it looks! Beautiful hdwd floors and natural woodwork thruout! 2 bedrooms plus updated full bath on 1st floor plus 2 bedrooms and updated full bath on second! Fully applianced kitchen features dinette area and living room is large enough for separate dining if needed. Finished rec room, breezeway and 2 car attached garage with attached shed and carport! Newer roof (2011), newer furnace, C/A, humidifier and air cleaner, newer H20 tank, ducts cleaned '09, glass block basement windows plus exterior waterproofing in '09 with new line to street.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Elevate License #243241 Listed on: 07/21/2011
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charmley Family Revocable Trust | -- | Csc Document Recording (Record | |
| Charmley Lawrence L | -- | American Title & Trust | |
| Charmley Lawrence I | $155,000 | New Market Title | |
| Swider Erwin S | $28,000 | -- | |
| Swider Erwin S | -- | -- | |
| Swider Erwin S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Charmley Lawrence I | $152,192 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2012 05/30/12 | Sold | $155,000 | -22.5% | $59 / Sq Ft |
| 05/24/2012 05/24/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/21/2011 07/21/11 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,368 | $94,605 | $16,870 | $77,735 |
| 2024 | $4,525 | $94,605 | $16,870 | $77,735 |
| 2023 | $3,633 | $69,030 | $16,280 | $52,750 |
| 2022 | $3,613 | $69,020 | $16,275 | $52,745 |
| 2021 | $3,561 | $69,020 | $16,280 | $52,750 |
| 2020 | $3,483 | $63,350 | $14,950 | $48,410 |
| 2019 | $3,362 | $181,000 | $42,700 | $138,300 |
| 2018 | $3,393 | $63,350 | $14,950 | $48,410 |
| 2017 | $2,913 | $52,430 | $12,600 | $39,830 |
| 2016 | $2,884 | $52,430 | $12,600 | $39,830 |
| 2015 | $2,668 | $52,430 | $12,600 | $39,830 |
| 2014 | $2,668 | $48,550 | $11,660 | $36,890 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Diane Weseloh
Keller Williams Elevate
(216) 440-0432
93 in this area
630 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Daniel Hughes
RE/MAX
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3248858
APN: 563-20-033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.