5407 E 109th Place Tulsa, OK 74137
Knollwood Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,000 - $608,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,115
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5407 E 109th Place, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $568,295, approximately $138 per square foot. 5407 E 109th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Southeast Elementary School, Jenks Middle School, and Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Beal Bank Ssb
Bought by
Swanson Robert Scott and Swanson Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,988
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$432,307
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2001
Sold by
Briggs Randall N and Briggs Susan
Bought by
Briggs Randall N and Briggs Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1998
Sold by
Wilson Randy A and Wilson Diana L
Bought by
Briggs Randall N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Calco Properties Inc
Bought by
Wilson Randy A and Wilson Diana L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Robert Scott | $270,000 | Oklahoma Reo Closing & Title | |
| Briggs Randall N | -- | First Amer Title & Abstract | |
| Briggs Randall N | $260,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Compa | |
| -- | $248,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Randy A | $248,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swanson Robert Scott | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,126 | $43,333 | $6,319 | $37,014 |
| 2024 | $5,431 | $42,043 | $6,205 | $35,838 |
| 2023 | $5,431 | $41,789 | $6,156 | $35,633 |
| 2022 | $5,433 | $39,572 | $8,189 | $31,383 |
| 2021 | $5,343 | $38,390 | $7,944 | $30,446 |
| 2020 | $5,231 | $38,390 | $7,944 | $30,446 |
| 2019 | $5,409 | $38,390 | $7,944 | $30,446 |
| 2018 | $5,405 | $38,390 | $7,944 | $30,446 |
| 2017 | $5,277 | $39,390 | $8,151 | $31,239 |
| 2016 | $5,298 | $39,390 | $8,151 | $31,239 |
| 2015 | $4,817 | $36,310 | $8,151 | $28,159 |
| 2014 | $4,660 | $34,232 | $8,151 | $26,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map