5407 E Walton St Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $999,000 - $1,071,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5407 E Walton St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,036,255, approximately $651 per square foot. 5407 E Walton St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Rogers Dwayne and Tham Lee K
Bought by
Rogers Dwayne and Tham Lee K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1995
Sold by
Rogers Dwayne and Tham Lee K
Bought by
Rogers Dwayne and Tham Lee K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1994
Sold by
Nichols Mark William and Nichols Rose Marie
Bought by
Rogers Dwayne and Tham Lee K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,700
Interest Rate
8.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Dwayne | -- | None Available | |
| Rogers Dwayne | -- | -- | |
| Rogers Dwayne | $186,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rogers Dwayne | $176,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,472 | $312,389 | $193,653 | $118,736 |
| 2024 | $7,264 | $306,264 | $189,856 | $116,408 |
| 2023 | $7,193 | $300,260 | $186,134 | $114,126 |
| 2022 | $6,936 | $294,374 | $182,485 | $111,889 |
| 2021 | $3,780 | $288,603 | $178,907 | $109,696 |
| 2019 | $3,723 | $280,045 | $173,601 | $106,444 |
| 2018 | $3,550 | $274,555 | $170,198 | $104,357 |
| 2016 | $3,257 | $263,895 | $163,590 | $100,305 |
| 2015 | $3,129 | $259,932 | $161,133 | $98,799 |
| 2014 | $3,110 | $254,841 | $157,977 | $96,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map