5407 Lake Jericho Rd Smithfield, KY 40068
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $539,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,658
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5407 Lake Jericho Rd, Smithfield, KY 40068 and is currently estimated at $441,871, approximately $120 per square foot. 5407 Lake Jericho Rd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Henry County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Travis K and Travis K
Bought by
Brooks Vicki D and Brooks Roger D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Vicki D | $236,000 | Rels Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,630 | $270,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,605 | $270,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,598 | $270,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,367 | $237,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,426 | $237,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,479 | $237,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,364 | $237,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,384 | $237,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,378 | $237,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,337 | $237,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,322 | $237,000 | $0 | $0 |