5408 Pine Bluff Rd Sugar Grove, VA 24375
Estimated Value: $157,013 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5408 Pine Bluff Rd, Sugar Grove, VA 24375 and is currently estimated at $190,003, approximately $124 per square foot. 5408 Pine Bluff Rd is a home located in Smyth County with nearby schools including Sugar Grove Elementary School and Marion Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2026
Sold by
Caywood Joseph V and Caywood Dianna M
Bought by
Scott Brandon and Gilley Sierra Leigh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Brandon | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $691 | $117,100 | $12,000 | $105,100 |
| 2024 | $691 | $117,100 | $12,000 | $105,100 |
| 2023 | $563 | $76,100 | $10,000 | $66,100 |
| 2022 | $563 | $76,100 | $10,000 | $66,100 |
| 2021 | $563 | $76,100 | $10,000 | $66,100 |
| 2020 | $563 | $76,100 | $10,000 | $66,100 |
| 2019 | $525 | $70,900 | $10,000 | $60,900 |
| 2018 | $525 | $70,900 | $10,000 | $60,900 |
| 2017 | $525 | $70,900 | $10,000 | $60,900 |
| 2016 | $525 | $70,900 | $10,000 | $60,900 |
| 2015 | $525 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $520 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map