5443 Maple Leaf Ln Sugar Grove, VA 24375
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $176,133
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,691
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5443 Maple Leaf Ln, Sugar Grove, VA 24375 and is currently estimated at $166,283, approximately $98 per square foot. 5443 Maple Leaf Ln is a home located in Smyth County with nearby schools including Sugar Grove Elementary School and Marion Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Hall Loretta D
Bought by
Dempsey Melissa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,515
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,768
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dempsey Melissa J | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dempsey Melissa J | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $769 | $130,400 | $12,000 | $118,400 |
| 2024 | $769 | $130,400 | $12,000 | $118,400 |
| 2023 | $674 | $91,100 | $10,000 | $81,100 |
| 2022 | $674 | $91,100 | $10,000 | $81,100 |
| 2021 | $674 | $91,100 | $10,000 | $81,100 |
| 2020 | $674 | $91,100 | $10,000 | $81,100 |
| 2019 | $581 | $78,500 | $10,000 | $68,500 |
| 2018 | $581 | $78,500 | $10,000 | $68,500 |
| 2017 | $581 | $78,500 | $10,000 | $68,500 |
| 2016 | $581 | $78,500 | $10,000 | $68,500 |
| 2015 | $581 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $589 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map