5408 Post St Bakersfield, CA 93307
South Wible Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,657 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5408 Post St, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $329,914, approximately $265 per square foot. 5408 Post St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Raffaello Palla Elementary School, Greenfield Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2023
Sold by
Hartje Richard E
Bought by
R Hartje Separate Property Trust and Hartje
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2013
Sold by
Hartje Richard E and Hartje Betty J
Bought by
Hartje Richard E and Hartje Betty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,001
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R Hartje Separate Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hartje Richard E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hartje Richard E | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Hartje Richard E | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hartje Richard E | $55,001 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,279 | $137,022 | $38,613 | $98,409 |
| 2024 | $2,223 | $134,336 | $37,856 | $96,480 |
| 2023 | $2,223 | $131,703 | $37,114 | $94,589 |
| 2022 | $2,190 | $129,122 | $36,387 | $92,735 |
| 2021 | $2,077 | $126,591 | $35,674 | $90,917 |
| 2020 | $2,023 | $125,294 | $35,309 | $89,985 |
| 2019 | $1,991 | $125,294 | $35,309 | $89,985 |
| 2018 | $1,914 | $120,431 | $33,939 | $86,492 |
| 2017 | $1,891 | $118,071 | $33,274 | $84,797 |
| 2016 | $1,795 | $115,757 | $32,622 | $83,135 |
| 2015 | $1,771 | $114,019 | $32,132 | $81,887 |
| 2014 | $1,742 | $111,786 | $31,503 | $80,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map