5408 Vichy Cir Antelope, CA 95843
Kirkland Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,081
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5408 Vichy Cir, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $418,833, approximately $387 per square foot. 5408 Vichy Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Barrett Ranch Elementary School, Antelope Crossing Middle School, and Antelope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Vizguadis Marian and Vizguadis Phillip
Bought by
Toum Kholk Samoeun and Toum Kok
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Vizguadis Marian
Bought by
Vizguadis Phillip and Vizguadis Marian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,712
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Vizgaudis Phillip J
Bought by
Vizgaudis Marian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,546
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Vizguadis Marian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,546
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1997
Sold by
First Nationwide Mtg Partnership Lp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Curry Karen Marie
Bought by
First Nationwide Mtg Partnership Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1993
Sold by
Moore Gerald Ervin and Moore Barbara Anne
Bought by
Curry Karen Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,459
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toum Kholk Samoeun | $235,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Vizguadis Phillip | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Vizgaudis Marian | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Vizguadis Marian | $110,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| First Nationwide Mtg Partnership Lp | $112,450 | -- | |
| Curry Karen Marie | $109,000 | Founders Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Toum Kholk Samoeun | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vizguadis Phillip | $17,712 | |
| Previous Owner | Vizguadis Marian | $117,546 | |
| Previous Owner | Curry Karen Marie | $108,459 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,501 | $334,098 | $63,968 | $270,130 |
| 2024 | $3,501 | $327,548 | $62,714 | $264,834 |
| 2023 | $3,461 | $321,127 | $61,485 | $259,642 |
| 2022 | $3,466 | $314,831 | $60,280 | $254,551 |
| 2021 | $3,484 | $308,659 | $59,099 | $249,560 |
| 2020 | $3,457 | $305,496 | $58,494 | $247,002 |
| 2019 | $3,407 | $299,507 | $57,348 | $242,159 |
| 2018 | $3,284 | $293,635 | $56,224 | $237,411 |
| 2017 | $3,000 | $266,754 | $51,077 | $215,677 |
| 2016 | $2,614 | $233,996 | $44,805 | $189,191 |
| 2015 | $2,369 | $212,724 | $40,732 | $171,992 |
| 2014 | $2,200 | $196,967 | $37,715 | $159,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map